Coaches Career Wins

As of 5-31-2018

NO NAME SCHOOL WON LOST YRS PCT
1 Ed Zink Beavercreek 770 243 43 .760
2 Dave Butcher Pickerington North 747 146 35 .837
3 Mary Jo Huismann Mother of Mercy 696 337 46 .674
4 Ron Moschella Columbiana 682 176 37 .795
5 Jerry Sigler Sylvania Northview  675  177   37 .792
6 Karen Wittrock Lutheran West 657 198 41 .768
7 Tom Davis East Canton 624 230 36 .731
8 Ed Foulk Kenton Ridge 619 176 33 .779
9 Dennis Schrock Doylestown Chippewa 604 138 32 .814
10 Richard Kiser Eastern Brown 601 167 33 .783
11 Dave Schlabach Berlin Hiland 585 89 26 .868
12 Tim Tucker Margaretta 574 253 36 .694
13 Pat Diulus South Euclid Regina 548 82 24 .870
14 Tim Gabbard Waynesville 548 325 38 .626
15 Steve Lucius New Riegel 542 145 30 .789
16 Andra Bell Upper Sandusky 538 207 34 .722
17 Christina Hart Archbishop Alter 537 212 32 .717
18 Bob Beutel Gilmour Academy 525 166 30 .760
19 Reggie Lee Columbus Brookhaven 515 155 30 .769
20 Tim Barga Yellow Springs 512 168 29 .753
21 Dennis Overstake Greenfield McClain 512 224 33 .696
22 Dave Kleman Ottoville 507 123 26 .805
23 Randy Baker Arcadia 506 264 33 .657
24 Nann Stechschulte Minster 503 240 32 .677
25 Joe Lang Bishop Ready 500 319 36 .611
26 Gretchen Prichard Lima Bath 485 154 31 .759
27 Pam Davis Canton McKinley 484 98 23 .832
28 Deb Gentile Wyoming 473 134 26 .779
29 John Hritz Youngstown Liberty 469 333 36 .585
30 Anita Burke Hughes Center 467 211 30 .689
31 Toby Sheets Fayetteville 459 217 29 .678
32 Jack Van Reeth West Muskingum 458 94 23 .830
33 Gary Geller Fremont St. Joseph 452 272 32 .624
34 David Hoffman Delphos Jefferson 451 322 35 .583
35 Tim Converse West Jefferson 446 292 34 .604
36 Paul Highman Mount Vernon 445 116 24 .793
37 Rod Holmes Jefferson Area 444 204 29 .685
38 Rod Hersha Maumee 433 354 36 .550
39 Greg Rickard Convoy Crestview 428 158 26 .730
40 Tony Matisi South Range 425 173 25 .711
41 Charles Maier St. Henry 423 169 27 .715
42 Paul Wackerly GlenOak 417 180 26 .698
43 Gary Isler Canton Central Catholic 417 279 31 .599
44 Dennis Rissler Liberty Benton 416 149 24 .736
45 Bill McElroy Marion Elgin 405 183 26 .689
46 Sue Davis Danville 404 147 24 .733
47 Gerald Lackey Mason 403 92 21 .814
48 Bill Moss Urbana 403 278 30 .592
49 Gary Kreinbrink Leipsic 402 317 31 .559
50 Mike Gallagher Ashland 400 130 22 .755
51 Mike Risner Upper Scioto Valley 397 212 27 .652
52 Andy Saxon Girard 396 281 32 .585
53 Betty Jo Hansbarger Swanton 395 106 27 .788
54 Renea Ackerman Warren Champion 383 87 21 .815
55 Dan Grothouse Delphos St. John’s 383 239 27 .616
56 Elaine Boltz Columbus Northland 381 173 25 .688
57 Geoff Stevanus Garaway 379 134 22 .739
58 Patrick Keney Jackson Milton 377 194 25 .660
59 Ron Bowman Watkins Memorial 376 195 25 .658
60 Tom Rettig Tippecanoe 375 217 27 .633
61 Michael Miller Smithville 373 121 20 .755
62 Dennis Lee Bluffton 372 277 30 .573
63 Frank Savarese Buckeye Local 369 166 22 .690
64 Don Hardin Heath 368 170 24 .684
65 Steve Pfahler Toledo Central Catholic 367 86 19 .810
66 Bernie Cropper Georgetown 363 105 20 .776
67 Carla Siegel Fort Loramie 363 109 19 .769
68 Andy Fishman Lakota West 363 127 21 .741
69 Doug Hale Oak Hill 361 82 19 .815
70 Ron Russo Miamisburg 361 191 25 .654
71 Dennis McIntosh West Liberty Salem 359 162 23 .689
72 Sue Wolf Fremont Ross 358 341 31 .512
73 Tom Woodford Bishop Watterson 355 145 22 .710
74 Rick Creager Springboro 354 158 23 .691
75 Andy Booth Wadsworth 353 112 20 .759
76 Brad Myers Wauseon 352 150 23 .701
77 Paul Biber Lorain Admiral King 351 265 28 .570
78 Marty Yonkof Avon 349 270 30 .564
79 Frank Phillips Chagrin Falls 348 173 22 .668
80 Bill Taflinger Ada 348 256 27 .576
81 Greg Mauk Lima Bath 347 96 18 .783
82 Jeff Janiga Barberton 347 100 19 .776
83 Todd Nauman Centerburg 347 194 24 .641
84 Brenda Friend Western Reserve 346 257 27 .574
85 Chris Besecker Covington 344 181 23 .655
86 Tom Tisher Hannibal River 342 122 22 .737
87 John Diehl Warren Howland 341 166 22 .673
88 Dan English Evergreen 340 70 18 .829
89 Chuck Gross Brookville 340 200 25 .630
90 Jane Poeppelman Fort Loramie 339 115 22 .747
91 Tom Benjamin Springboro 338 127 20 .727
92 Linda Hatten Lynchburg Clay 337 137 21 .711
93 Tony Ware Mayfield 334 249 26 .573
94 Bubba Kapral Bellaire St Johns 331 147 23 .692
95 Rick Schwiebert Patrick Henry 329 163 22 .669
96 Jim Gracyk Eastwood 324 119 19 .731
97 Tim Filipovich Brookfield 323 159 21 .670
98 Gretchen Taylor Cleveland Glenville 321 102 21 .759
99 Scott Terry Keystone 319 116 19 .733
100 Skip Davis Vermilion 319 177 23 .643
101 Dave Mast Warsaw River View 314 192 23 .621
102 Jack Clouse Celina 312 163 21 .657
103 Jeff Sheets Ashville Teays Valley 309 86 17 .782
104 Pat Pavlansky Canfield 309 132 19 .701
105 Jack Purtell Reynoldsburg 308 87 15 .780
106 Dave Bell Zanesville 307 109 22 .738
107 Mark Schrock Old Fort 307 142 20 .684
108 Jill Phillips Cincinnati Princeton 306 81 16 .791
109 Julie Solis Twinsburg 306 95 16 .763
110 Nancy Barbo Geneva 306 136 20 .692
111 Bill Spencer Columbus Northland 305 158 22 .659
112 Tom Russell Utica 305 201 19 .603
113 Bob Ohlrich Chagrin Falls 304 73 17 .806
114 David Kemp Copley 303 119 19 .718
115 Dan Walters Newark 303 217 23 .583
116 Kevin Snyder Notre Dame Catherdral 302 139 20 .685
117 Del Barr Millersport 302 188 21 .616
118 Mark Yoder Maplewood 301 151 19 .666
119 Jeff Click West Clermont 301 164 20 .647
120 Willaim McKinney Columbus Africentric 300 62 14 .829
121 Chuck Campbell West Branch 300 90 17 .769

THE OHSBCA is requesting information on records to keep Hooplines and the OHSBCA Website up-to-date. Please submit additions or corrections on School Letterhead to:

 

Pat Carroll
OHSBCA Web Master
PO Box 252
Uniontown, Ohio 44685